Event 1 - Boys 12U 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wijesekera, Sanjay (12) (RV) | 1:07.59 | 1:08.73 | 2. | Umansky, David (12) (RV) | 1:14.14 | 1:15.50 | 3. | Mendley, Steven (11) (RV) | 1:20.44 | 1:20.02 | 4. | Scher, Kevin A (11) (WL) | 1:23.01 | 1:24.99 | 5. | McLaughlin, Evan H (10) (WL) | 1:26.34 | 1:28.85 | 6. | Hu, Jason (11) (WL) | 1:31.19 | 1:34.15 |
| Event 2 - Girls 12U 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Loblack, Ophelie (11) (RV) | 1:17.60 | 1:17.52 | 2. | Wang, Julia (11) (WL) | 1:17.69 | 1:17.57 | 3. | Karayianis, Christie M (12) (RV) | 1:21.20 | 1:22.04 | 4. | Katsigiannakis, Afroditi (12) (RV) | 1:26.53 | 1:25.21 | 5. | McLaughlin, Paige (12) (WL) | 1:28.90 | 1:31.66 | 6. | Grainger, Madeline A (11) (WL) | 1:29.03 | 1:32.06 |
|
Event 3 - Boys 18U 200M Medley Relay | Team | Seed | Final |
---|
1T. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 1:54.78 | | Katsigiannakis, Emmanuel (15), Gu, Harrison (16), Fu, Michael (18), Fu, Kevin (17) | | 1T. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 1:54.78 | | Tragotsis, Nikos (15), Dickey, Austin B (17), Weiss, Jacob V (16), Gibson, Andrew S (15) | | 3. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 2:06.65 | | Chen, Daniel (13), Bae, Steven (14), Liu, Anatol (15), Ge, Steve (16) | | 4. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:17.61 | | Foster, Ryan J (13), Martin, Bruce S (16), Foster, Kyle J (16), Martin, Robert P (17) | |
| Event 4 - Girls 18U 200M Medley Relay | Team | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 2:10.68 | | Sun, Grace (13), Chen, Jessica (15), Sun, Scarlett (15), Zhang, Emily (15) | | 2. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:22.49 | | Bolek, Emily E (18), Bolek, Katie T (15), Dickerson, Brittany L (16), Dickerson, Elizabeth I (18) | | 3. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:23.96 | | Welch, Jeanette M (16), Mayne, Lily M (14), D'Arpa, Monica R (16), Grainger, Megan L (15) | | 4. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 2:26.10 | | Chen, Heather (15), Karayianis, Katie A (14), Coggins, Emma (15), Katsigiannakis, Afroditi (12) | |
|
Event 5 - Boys 8U 25M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Karayianis, Alex J (8) (RV) | 17.59 | 17.77 | 2. | Odim, Emmanuel (8) (RV) | 17.42 | 18.22 | 3. | Hou, Joshua (8) (RV) | 19.53 | 18.81 | 4. | Fu, Ethan (7) (RV) | 19.21 | 19.06 | 5. | Wool, Max D (8) (WL) | 22.09 | 20.09 | 6. | Grainger, Arthur J (8) (WL) | 22.00 | 20.91 | 7. | Kuri, Kayo (8) (RV) | 19.95 | 21.35 | 8. | Huang, Richard (7) (RV) | 22.31 | 22.28 | 9. | Sonntag, Kevin M (7) (WL) | 25.66 | 24.29 | 10. | Sexter, William L (8) (WL) | 25.33 | 26.06 | 11. | Su, Jared A (7) (WL) | 28.16 | 26.57 | 12. | Rodriguez, Sebastian S (6) (WL) | 29.23 | 30.71 |
| Event 6 - Girls 8U 25M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Weiss, Rebecca D (8) (WL) | 19.44 | 19.78 | 2. | Lin, Brianna (7) (RV) | 20.38 | 21.63 | 3. | Yu, Allison (7) (RV) | 20.61 | 22.07 | 4. | Qin, Amy (6) (RV) | 21.40 | 22.18 | 5. | Berlinger, Sonya G (8) (WL) | 21.46 | 22.27 | 6. | Guo, Carina (8) (RV) | 21.42 | 22.34 | 7. | Levine, Emily M (8) (WL) | 21.49 | 22.64 | 8. | Traub, Charlotte (8) (RV) | 24.28 | 24.17 | 9. | Salem, Nora (8) (RV) | 25.56 | 24.40 | 10. | Green, Ela L (8) (WL) | 23.81 | 25.51 | 11. | Arana, Nicole (8) (WL) | 25.45 | 25.54 | 12. | Foster, Paige M (6) (WL) | 26.35 | 27.06 |
|
Event 7 - Boys 9-10 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Li, Alan (10) (RV) | 31.72 | 32.39 | 2. | Karayianis, Nick G (10) (RV) | 32.87 | 33.16 | 3. | McLaughlin, Evan H (10) (WL) | 34.31 | 34.59 | 4. | Qin, Anthony (10) (RV) | 35.31 | 35.44 | 5. | Mayne, Erich B (10) (WL) | 36.47 | 37.62 | 6. | Ma, Chris (9) (RV) | 38.59 | 37.81 | 7. | Li, George (10) (RV) | 39.75 | 40.20 | 8. | Mei, Matthew (10) (RV) | 42.75 | 41.59 | 9. | Rodriguez, Martin M (9) (WL) | 42.15 | 42.09 | 10. | Sellers, George S (9) (WL) | 42.75 | 43.19 | 11. | Foster, Kyle R (9) (WL) | 42.34 | 43.64 | 12. | Carlson, Eric M (9) (WL) | 42.37 | 44.13 |
| Event 8 - Girls 9-10 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Yu, Lena (10) (RV) | 34.72 | 35.40 | 2. | Katsigiannakis, Lambia (10) (RV) | 37.65 | 38.15 | 3. | Wool, Emma S (10) (WL) | 38.90 | 40.44 | 4. | Rosner, Hope B (10) (WL) | 41.71 | 41.28 | 5. | D'Arpa, Alyssa K (10) (WL) | 40.22 | 41.94 | 6. | Infante, Gabriella (9) (RV) | 43.72 | 41.96 | 7. | Helgeson, Emma (9) (WL) | 41.46 | 42.01 | 8. | Liu, Cindy (10) (RV) | 41.92 | 42.87 | 9. | Singh, Keerat (10) (WL) | 42.56 | 43.99 | 10. | Christovich, Margaret G (10) (WL) | 43.39 | 45.20 | 11. | Shi, Joy (10) (RV) | 46.27 | 46.58 | 12. | Lin, Belinda (9) (RV) | 46.02 | 46.67 |
|
Event 9 - Boys 13-14 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Jeang, John (14) (RV) | 26.52 | 26.58 | 2. | Hazel, Sawyer D (14) (WL) | 26.97 | 27.06 | 3. | Treichel, Karl (14) (RV) | 27.18 | 27.24 | 4. | Chen, Daniel (13) (RV) | 28.83 | 28.64 | 5. | Scher, Andrew M (13) (WL) | 29.59 | 29.78 | 6. | Chung, Jeremy J (14) (WL) | 29.40 | 29.97 | 7. | D'Arpa, Christopher J (14) (WL) | 30.97 | 30.71 | 8. | Bae, Steven (14) (RV) | 30.71 | 30.92 | 9. | Partyka, Chris M (14) (WL) | 31.15 | 31.46 | 10. | Culotta, Marcus O (13) (WL) | 36.25 | 38.18 | 11. | Kaovasia, Anush (13) (RV) | 43.32 | 43.52 |
| Event 10 - Girls 13-14 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gu, Elaina (14) (RV) | 28.23 | 28.36 | 2. | Zhang, Lynn C (14) (RV) | 29.41 | 30.10 | 3. | Gibson, Claudia C (13) (WL) | 30.26 | 30.26 | 4. | Sun, Grace (13) (RV) | 30.06 | 31.15 | 5. | Chang, Jasmine S (13) (WL) | 32.09 | 32.06 | 6. | Karayianis, Katie A (14) (RV) | 32.01 | 32.83 | 7. | Mayne, Lily M (14) (WL) | 33.66 | 33.41 | 8. | Smith, Allison E (13) (WL) | 35.74 | 35.76 | 9. | Cheng, Madeleine (13) (RV) | 36.20 | 36.82 | 10. | Messing, Jenna E (13) (WL) | 35.90 | 37.05 | 11. | Partyka, Anna R (14) (WL) | 36.34 | 38.09 | -. | Dementyeva, Vlada (13) (RV) | NT | NS |
|
Event 11 - Boys 11-12 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wijesekera, Sanjay (12) (RV) | 27.68 | 28.27 | 2. | Umansky, David (12) (RV) | 29.24 | 30.02 | 3. | Qin, Jeffrey (11) (RV) | 31.75 | 31.34 | 4. | Mendley, Steven (11) (RV) | 31.03 | 31.53 | 5. | Odim, Jonathan (11) (RV) | 31.56 | 31.82 | 6. | Scher, Kevin A (11) (WL) | 32.82 | 35.02 | 7. | Hu, Jason (11) (WL) | 38.06 | 38.66 | 8. | Culotta, Justin D (11) (WL) | 41.96 | 41.94 | 9. | Green, Julian W (9) (WL) | 46.12 | 45.38 | 10. | Sonntag, Christopher G (9) (WL) | 52.67 | 52.87 | -. | Mejia, David (11) (WL) | 40.58 | NS | -. | Mendley, Jonathan (12) (RV) | 31.36 | NS |
| Event 12 - Girls 11-12 50M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wang, Julia (11) (WL) | 30.59 | 30.97 | 2. | Loblack, Ophelie (11) (RV) | 30.81 | 32.04 | 3. | Karayianis, Christie M (12) (RV) | 32.85 | 33.57 | 4. | Katsigiannakis, Afroditi (12) (RV) | 33.19 | 33.78 | 5. | Grainger, Madeline A (11) (WL) | 33.91 | 34.17 | 6. | Kelman, Michelle (12) (WL) | 34.30 | 35.18 | 7. | Singh, Gurbani (12) (WL) | 35.66 | 35.44 | 8. | Stern, Julia I (12) (WL) | 36.32 | 35.78 | 9. | Chang, Emily S (11) (WL) | 36.24 | 36.22 | -. | Wen, Callie (11) (RV) | 36.68 | NS | -. | Yau, Katherine (12) (RV) | 33.56 | NS | -. | Phoolsombat, Prim (12) (RV) | 39.93 | NS |
|
Event 13 - Boys 15-18 100M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Ge, Steve (16) (RV) | 55.90 | 57.49 | 2. | Tragotsis, Nikos (15) (WL) | 57.19 | 57.65 | 3. | Fu, Kevin (17) (RV) | 56.24 | 59.28 | 4. | Liu, Anatol (15) (RV) | 57.97 | 59.35 | 5. | Gu, Harrison (16) (RV) | 55.55 | 59.43 | 6. | Dickey, Austin B (17) (WL) | 56.55 | 59.50 | 7. | Fu, Michael (18) (RV) | 56.14 | 59.52 | 8. | Katsigiannakis, Emmanuel (15) (RV) | 56.90 | 59.61 | 9. | Gibson, Andrew S (15) (WL) | 55.31 | 59.69 | 10T. | Foster, Kyle J (16) (WL) | 1:01.65 | 1:01.68 | 10T. | Martin, Bruce S (16) (WL) | 1:01.10 | 1:01.68 | 12. | Martin, Robert P (17) (WL) | 1:02.60 | 1:02.81 |
| Event 14 - Girls 15-18 100M Freestyle | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Sun, Scarlett (15) (RV) | 1:01.43 | 1:02.27 | 2. | Chen, Jessica (15) (RV) | 1:00.91 | 1:02.66 | 3. | Bolek, Emily E (18) (WL) | 1:03.10 | 1:02.93 | 4. | Welch, Jeanette M (16) (WL) | 1:04.53 | 1:04.52 | 5. | Zhang, Emily (15) (RV) | 1:02.13 | 1:05.27 | 6. | Dickerson, Brittany L (16) (WL) | 1:04.32 | 1:06.02 | 7. | Hixenbaugh, Faye (17) (RV) | 1:08.42 | 1:07.19 | 8. | Bolek, Katie T (15) (WL) | 1:08.51 | 1:08.16 | 9. | Dickerson, Elizabeth I (18) (WL) | 1:09.44 | 1:08.94 | 10. | Coggins, Emma (15) (RV) | 1:09.30 | 1:09.00 | 11. | Chen, Heather (15) (RV) | 1:07.71 | 1:09.06 | 12. | D'Arpa, Monica R (16) (WL) | 1:06.72 | 1:09.08 |
|
Event 15 - Boys 13-14 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Treichel, Karl (14) (RV) | 1:06.70 | 1:06.80 | 2. | Hazel, Sawyer D (14) (WL) | 1:07.75 | 1:08.88 | 3. | Chen, Daniel (13) (RV) | 1:11.02 | 1:12.03 | 4. | Jeang, John (14) (RV) | 1:07.75 | 1:13.09 | 5. | Chung, Jeremy J (14) (WL) | 1:12.27 | 1:13.77 | 6. | Scher, Andrew M (13) (WL) | 1:17.15 | 1:15.94 |
| Event 16 - Girls 13-14 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gu, Elaina (14) (RV) | 1:08.21 | 1:12.47 | 2. | Gibson, Claudia C (13) (WL) | 1:15.94 | 1:17.59 | 3. | Sun, Grace (13) (RV) | 1:13.95 | 1:17.65 | 4. | Zhang, Lynn C (14) (RV) | 1:16.44 | 1:19.41 | 5. | Chang, Jasmine S (13) (WL) | 1:21.06 | 1:19.90 | 6. | Mayne, Lily M (14) (WL) | 1:26.93 | 1:27.39 |
|
Event 17 - Boys 8U 25M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Hou, Joshua (8) (RV) | 19.99 | 20.77 | 2. | Odim, Emmanuel (8) (RV) | 19.85 | 21.50 | 3. | Karayianis, Alex J (8) (RV) | 21.61 | 22.02 | 4. | Grainger, Arthur J (8) (WL) | 27.24 | 27.57 | 5. | Sonntag, Kevin M (7) (WL) | 32.17 | 33.45 | 6. | Sexter, William L (8) (WL) | 32.21 | 38.27 |
| Event 18 - Girls 8U 25M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Lin, Brianna (7) (RV) | 22.31 | 24.88 | 2. | Qin, Amy (6) (RV) | 25.80 | 25.94 | 3. | Yu, Allison (7) (RV) | 24.90 | 26.05 | 4. | Good, Sophie M (7) (WL) | 27.69 | 27.18 | 5. | Chung, Beatrice E (8) (WL) | 29.96 | 31.53 | 6. | Foster, Paige M (6) (WL) | 28.43 | 32.03 |
|
Event 19 - Boys 9-10 25M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Karayianis, Nick G (10) (RV) | 18.19 | 19.61 | 2. | Ma, Chris (9) (RV) | 21.43 | 20.14 | 3. | Li, George (10) (RV) | 22.04 | 21.72 | 4. | Mayne, Erich B (10) (WL) | 20.19 | 21.87 | 5. | Foster, Kyle R (9) (WL) | 22.53 | 22.71 | 6. | Carlson, Eric M (9) (WL) | 22.69 | 23.33 |
| Event 20 - Girls 9-10 25M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Yu, Lena (10) (RV) | 19.34 | 19.28 | 2. | Katsigiannakis, Lambia (10) (RV) | 19.28 | 19.66 | 3. | Cheng, Melody (9) (RV) | 20.46 | 20.48 | 4. | Wool, Emma S (10) (WL) | 20.84 | 21.81 | 5. | D'Arpa, Alyssa K (10) (WL) | 21.68 | 22.63 | 6. | Rosner, Hope B (10) (WL) | 22.00 | 22.81 |
|
Event 21 - Boys 15-18 100M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gibson, Andrew S (15) (WL) | 1:01.75 | 1:00.69 | 2. | Fu, Kevin (17) (RV) | 1:03.75 | 1:04.66 | 3. | Tragotsis, Nikos (15) (WL) | 1:04.13 | 1:05.01 | 4. | Katsigiannakis, Emmanuel (15) (RV) | 1:05.37 | 1:05.47 | 5. | Foster, Kyle J (16) (WL) | 1:10.24 | 1:10.88 | 6. | Fu, Michael (18) (RV) | 1:08.01 | 1:11.71 |
| Event 22 - Girls 15-18 100M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Sun, Scarlett (15) (RV) | 1:08.79 | 1:09.06 | 2. | Zhang, Emily (15) (RV) | 1:11.77 | 1:12.52 | 3. | Bolek, Emily E (18) (WL) | 1:10.94 | 1:12.97 | 4. | Welch, Jeanette M (16) (WL) | 1:15.92 | 1:15.98 | 5. | Bolek, Katie T (15) (WL) | 1:17.66 | 1:17.82 | 6. | Chen, Heather (15) (RV) | 1:15.56 | 1:18.27 |
|
Event 23 - Boys 11-12 50M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wijesekera, Sanjay (12) (RV) | 31.35 | 31.53 | 2. | Qin, Jeffrey (11) (RV) | 37.06 | 35.99 | 3. | Mendley, Steven (11) (RV) | 38.06 | 39.20 | 4. | Hu, Jason (11) (WL) | 40.09 | 41.45 | 5. | Cui, William M (12) (WL) | 44.69 | 44.40 | 6. | Culotta, Justin D (11) (WL) | NT | 57.21 |
| Event 24 - Girls 11-12 50M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wang, Julia (11) (WL) | 36.06 | 36.78 | 2. | Katsigiannakis, Afroditi (12) (RV) | 37.33 | 37.38 | 3. | Karayianis, Christie M (12) (RV) | 39.03 | 39.47 | 4. | Singh, Gurbani (12) (WL) | 41.55 | 41.39 | 5. | McLaughlin, Paige (12) (WL) | 42.14 | 44.97 | -. | Yau, Katherine (12) (RV) | 40.13 | NS |
|
Event 25 - Boys 13-14 50M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Jeang, John (14) (RV) | 30.18 | 29.89 | 2. | Hazel, Sawyer D (14) (WL) | 31.15 | 31.44 | 3. | Chen, Daniel (13) (RV) | 31.37 | 32.36 | 4. | Chung, Jeremy J (14) (WL) | 34.03 | 35.33 | 5. | Foster, Ryan J (13) (WL) | 35.41 | 36.08 | 6. | Kaovasia, Anush (13) (RV) | NT | 47.05 |
| Event 26 - Girls 13-14 50M Backstroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gu, Elaina (14) (RV) | 32.02 | 32.83 | 2. | Sun, Grace (13) (RV) | 34.17 | 35.57 | 3. | Gibson, Claudia C (13) (WL) | 35.66 | 35.78 | 4. | Zhang, Lynn C (14) (RV) | 36.41 | 38.56 | 5. | Smith, Allison E (13) (WL) | 43.25 | 43.04 | 6. | Partyka, Anna R (14) (WL) | 46.59 | 44.71 |
|
Event 27 - Boys 15-18 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gibson, Andrew S (15) (WL) | 1:03.65 | 1:04.12 | 2. | Dickey, Austin B (17) (WL) | 1:05.18 | 1:04.47 | 3. | Gu, Harrison (16) (RV) | 1:01.87 | 1:04.69 | 4. | Tragotsis, Nikos (15) (WL) | 1:04.80 | 1:05.27 | 5. | Ge, Steve (16) (RV) | 1:03.81 | 1:06.97 | 6. | Fu, Michael (18) (RV) | 1:05.98 | 1:08.26 |
| Event 28 - Girls 15-18 100M Individual Medley | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Sun, Scarlett (15) (RV) | 1:08.93 | 1:09.65 | 2. | Chen, Jessica (15) (RV) | 1:08.97 | 1:11.62 | 3. | Zhang, Emily (15) (RV) | 1:09.14 | 1:12.52 | 4. | Bolek, Emily E (18) (WL) | 1:12.63 | 1:14.82 | 5. | Dickerson, Brittany L (16) (WL) | 1:13.87 | 1:17.08 | 6. | Welch, Jeanette M (16) (WL) | 1:17.01 | 1:18.96 |
|
Event 29 - Boys 8U 25M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Fu, Ethan (7) (RV) | 25.41 | 24.37 | 2. | Hou, Joshua (8) (RV) | 24.49 | 24.74 | 3. | Odim, Emmanuel (8) (RV) | 24.54 | 25.20 | 4. | Wool, Max D (8) (WL) | 30.28 | 28.32 | 5. | Christovich, Benjamin P (8) (WL) | 33.99 | 32.78 | -. | Sexter, William L (8) (WL) | 34.75 | DQ |
| Event 30 - Girls 8U 25M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Weiss, Rebecca D (8) (WL) | 25.04 | 26.34 | 2. | Guo, Carina (8) (RV) | 26.59 | 27.59 | 3. | Yu, Allison (7) (RV) | 27.83 | 28.35 | 4. | Green, Ela L (8) (WL) | 28.47 | 29.22 | 5. | Levine, Emily M (8) (WL) | 29.93 | 30.34 | 6. | Traub, Charlotte (8) (RV) | 32.36 | 31.38 |
|
Event 31 - Boys 9-10 25M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Li, Alan (10) (RV) | 19.31 | 20.07 | 2. | McLaughlin, Evan H (10) (WL) | 20.37 | 20.28 | 3. | Karayianis, Nick G (10) (RV) | 21.59 | 22.35 | 4. | Qin, Anthony (10) (RV) | 23.46 | 23.84 | 5T. | Rodriguez, Martin M (9) (WL) | 25.21 | 25.33 | 5T. | Sellers, George S (9) (WL) | 24.90 | 25.33 |
| Event 32 - Girls 9-10 25M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Liu, Cindy (10) (RV) | 23.24 | 23.72 | 2. | Wool, Emma S (10) (WL) | 23.75 | 24.23 | 3. | Levine, Sarah A (10) (WL) | 24.94 | 25.36 | 4. | Shi, Joy (10) (RV) | 25.42 | 25.53 | 5. | Kuri, Ana (10) (RV) | 25.23 | 25.91 | -. | Yang, Kaitlyn Y (10) (WL) | 26.68 | DQ |
|
Event 33 - Boys 11-12 50M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Umansky, David (12) (RV) | 40.46 | 40.17 | 2. | Mendley, Steven (11) (RV) | 39.31 | 41.71 | 3. | Scher, Kevin A (11) (WL) | 42.31 | 43.57 | 4. | Lee, Allan (12) (RV) | 42.94 | 43.82 | 5. | Cui, William M (12) (WL) | 49.00 | 48.15 | 6. | Culotta, Justin D (11) (WL) | 55.70 | 56.19 |
| Event 34 - Girls 11-12 50M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Loblack, Ophelie (11) (RV) | 39.20 | 41.18 | 2. | Karayianis, Christie M (12) (RV) | 42.22 | 43.21 | 3. | McLaughlin, Paige (12) (WL) | 42.75 | 43.23 | 4. | Kelman, Michelle (12) (WL) | 47.24 | 47.25 | 5. | Berlinger, Janel R (11) (WL) | 47.96 | 49.03 | -. | Yau, Katherine (12) (RV) | 43.78 | NS |
|
Event 35 - Boys 13-14 50M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Treichel, Karl (14) (RV) | 35.93 | 35.75 | 2. | Chung, Jeremy J (14) (WL) | 36.40 | 36.46 | 3. | Bae, Steven (14) (RV) | 36.95 | 37.72 | 4. | Chen, Daniel (13) (RV) | 41.46 | 39.72 | 5. | Scher, Andrew M (13) (WL) | 41.13 | 40.91 | 6. | Foster, Ryan J (13) (WL) | 41.25 | 42.16 |
| Event 36 - Girls 13-14 50M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gu, Elaina (14) (RV) | 37.55 | 37.26 | 2. | Chang, Jasmine S (13) (WL) | 40.00 | 40.29 | 3. | Zhang, Lynn C (14) (RV) | 40.45 | 42.18 | 4. | Karayianis, Katie A (14) (RV) | 42.09 | 42.93 | 5. | Mayne, Lily M (14) (WL) | 42.68 | 43.07 | 6. | Messing, Jenna E (13) (WL) | 48.06 | 47.97 |
|
Event 37 - Boys 15-18 100M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Dickey, Austin B (17) (WL) | 1:07.85 | 1:06.63 | 2. | Gu, Harrison (16) (RV) | 1:07.69 | 1:12.44 | 3. | Ge, Steve (16) (RV) | 1:12.38 | 1:15.76 | 4. | Liu, Anatol (15) (RV) | 1:11.40 | 1:16.08 | 5. | Foster, Kyle J (16) (WL) | 1:16.57 | 1:16.72 | 6. | Martin, Robert P (17) (WL) | 1:18.87 | 1:21.46 |
| Event 38 - Girls 15-18 100M Breast stroke | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Chen, Jessica (15) (RV) | 1:16.20 | 1:18.14 | 2. | Zhang, Emily (15) (RV) | 1:18.30 | 1:21.47 | 3. | Dickerson, Brittany L (16) (WL) | 1:23.62 | 1:24.15 | 4. | Bolek, Katie T (15) (WL) | 1:27.63 | 1:27.40 | 5. | Welch, Jeanette M (16) (WL) | 1:29.90 | 1:29.04 | 6. | Chen, Heather (15) (RV) | 1:32.32 | 1:34.26 |
|
Event 39 - Boys 8U 25M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Fu, Ethan (7) (RV) | 20.18 | 20.15 | 2. | Wool, Max D (8) (WL) | 22.84 | 21.87 | 3. | Karayianis, Alex J (8) (RV) | 20.40 | 21.99 | 4. | Kuri, Kayo (8) (RV) | 25.26 | 24.52 | 5. | Sonntag, Kevin M (7) (WL) | 38.03 | 37.28 | -. | Rodriguez, Sebastian S (6) (WL) | 40.94 | DQ |
| Event 40 - Girls 8U 25M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Weiss, Rebecca D (8) (WL) | 20.55 | 22.71 | 2. | Guo, Carina (8) (RV) | 21.87 | 22.89 | 3. | Qin, Amy (6) (RV) | 24.79 | 25.44 | 4. | Lin, Brianna (7) (RV) | 24.24 | 25.58 | 5. | Levine, Emily M (8) (WL) | 25.18 | 28.99 | 6. | Berlinger, Sonya G (8) (WL) | 29.29 | 30.53 |
|
Event 41 - Boys 9-10 25M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Li, Alan (10) (RV) | 15.39 | 16.00 | 2. | McLaughlin, Evan H (10) (WL) | 16.85 | 17.13 | 3. | Ma, Chris (9) (RV) | 19.41 | 18.15 | 4. | Qin, Anthony (10) (RV) | 19.66 | 19.65 | 5. | Sellers, George S (9) (WL) | 20.66 | 21.64 | 6. | Mayne, Erich B (10) (WL) | 19.72 | 22.16 |
| Event 42 - Girls 9-10 25M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Yu, Lena (10) (RV) | 17.88 | 18.77 | 2. | D'Arpa, Alyssa K (10) (WL) | 19.27 | 19.02 | 3. | Katsigiannakis, Lambia (10) (RV) | 19.06 | 19.66 | 4. | Rosner, Hope B (10) (WL) | 21.53 | 21.40 | 5. | Singh, Keerat (10) (WL) | 21.63 | 21.75 | 6. | Kuri, Ana (10) (RV) | 21.48 | 21.76 |
|
Event 43 - Boys 11-12 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Wijesekera, Sanjay (12) (RV) | 30.16 | 31.53 | 2. | Umansky, David (12) (RV) | 33.65 | 34.95 | 3. | Odim, Jonathan (11) (RV) | 36.79 | 37.14 | 4. | Scher, Kevin A (11) (WL) | 40.38 | 41.04 | 5. | Cui, William M (12) (WL) | 43.44 | 42.51 | 6. | Hu, Jason (11) (WL) | 42.47 | 46.40 |
| Event 44 - Girls 11-12 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Loblack, Ophelie (11) (RV) | 36.95 | 36.70 | 2. | Katsigiannakis, Afroditi (12) (RV) | 37.14 | 36.92 | 3. | Wang, Julia (11) (WL) | 37.04 | 37.59 | 4. | Singh, Gurbani (12) (WL) | 37.06 | 38.53 | 5. | Grainger, Madeline A (11) (WL) | 39.28 | 39.68 | -. | Wen, Callie (11) (RV) | 42.73 | NS |
|
Event 45 - Boys 13-14 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Jeang, John (14) (RV) | 28.88 | 28.56 | 2. | Hazel, Sawyer D (14) (WL) | 29.43 | 29.32 | 3. | Treichel, Karl (14) (RV) | 29.81 | 29.46 | 4. | Scher, Andrew M (13) (WL) | 34.04 | 34.01 | 5. | Bae, Steven (14) (RV) | 34.16 | 34.56 | 6. | Foster, Ryan J (13) (WL) | 36.47 | 37.72 |
| Event 46 - Girls 13-14 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Gibson, Claudia C (13) (WL) | 33.00 | 32.91 | 2. | Sun, Grace (13) (RV) | 35.16 | 36.52 | 3. | Chang, Jasmine S (13) (WL) | 38.38 | 36.81 | 4. | Karayianis, Katie A (14) (RV) | 37.50 | 37.69 | 5. | Mayne, Lily M (14) (WL) | 39.21 | 40.00 | 6. | Cheng, Madeleine (13) (RV) | 44.65 | 46.09 |
|
Event 47 - Boys 15-18 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Fu, Michael (18) (RV) | NT | 28.32 | 2. | Gu, Harrison (16) (RV) | 28.43 | 29.20 | 3. | Dickey, Austin B (17) (WL) | 28.64 | 29.58 | 4. | Weiss, Jacob V (16) (WL) | 28.90 | 29.64 | 5. | Katsigiannakis, Emmanuel (15) (RV) | 29.28 | 30.22 | 6. | Gibson, Andrew S (15) (WL) | 27.87 | 30.85 |
| Event 48 - Girls 15-18 50M Butterfly | Athlete | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | Sun, Scarlett (15) (RV) | 30.05 | 30.52 | 2. | Chen, Jessica (15) (RV) | 30.37 | 31.65 | 3. | Bolek, Emily E (18) (WL) | 31.55 | 31.78 | 4. | D'Arpa, Monica R (16) (WL) | 34.08 | 34.67 | 5. | Dickerson, Brittany L (16) (WL) | 33.01 | 34.83 | 6. | Coggins, Emma (15) (RV) | 35.17 | 36.70 |
|
Event 49 - Boys 18U 175M Freestyle Relay | Team | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 1:46.71 | | Li, Alan (10), Wijesekera, Sanjay (12), Jeang, John (14), Odim, Emmanuel (8) | | 2. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 1:53.12 | | Karayianis, Nick G (10), Umansky, David (12), Treichel, Karl (14), Karayianis, Alex J (8) | | 3. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 1:58.81 | | McLaughlin, Evan H (10), Scher, Kevin A (11), Hazel, Sawyer D (14), Wool, Max D (8) | | 4. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:07.82 | | Mayne, Erich B (10), Cui, William M (12), Scher, Andrew M (13), Grainger, Arthur J (8) | |
| Event 50 - Girls 18U 175M Freestyle Relay | Team | Seed | Final |
---|
1. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 1:57.92 | | Yu, Lena (10), Loblack, Ophelie (11), Gu, Elaina (14), Lin, Brianna (7) | | 2. | ROCKVILLE | NT | 2:02.03 | | Katsigiannakis, Lambia (10), Karayianis, Christie M (12), Zhang, Lynn C (14), Yu, Allison (7) | | 3. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:03.55 | | Wool, Emma S (10), Wang, Julia (11), Gibson, Claudia C (13), Weiss, Rebecca D (8) | | 4. | WESTLEIGH | NT | 2:12.10 | | Rosner, Hope B (10), Grainger, Madeline A (11), Chang, Jasmine S (13), Berlinger, Sonya G (8) | |
|